Washington's political voice for transit & transportation choices

Check out our 2017 Endorsed Candidates!


Dow Constantine for King County Executive
​Dave Upthegrove for King County Council, District 5

Manka Dhingra for State Senate in the 45th Legislative District
Rebecca Saldaña for State Senate in the 37th Legislative District
Michelle Rylands for State Senate in the 31st Legislative District
Patty Kuderer for State Senate in the 48th Legislative District
Vandana Slatter for State Representative in the 48th Legislative District

Stephanie Bowman for Seattle Port Commission, Position 3
Preeti Shridhar for Port of Seattle, Position 4

Jenny Durkan for Mayor of Seattle
Teresa Mosqueda for Seattle City Council, Position 8
Lorena González for Seattle City Council, Position 9

Victoria Woodards for Mayor of Tacoma
Philip Cowan for Tacoma City Council, District 2
Chris Beale for Tacoma City Council, District 5 
Meredith Neal for Tacoma City Council, At Large Position 6

Kristin Kelly for Snohomish County Council, Position 5

Jennifer Gregerson for Mayor of Mukilteo
Paul Roberts for Everett City Council, Position 1
Kyoko Matsumoto Wright, Mountlake Terrace City Council Position 4 
Will Hall, Shoreline City Council Position 3
Christopher Roberts, Shoreline City Council Position 7 
Rosmaria Graziani - Lynnwood City Council, Position 3
Nancy Backus for Mayor of Auburn
Larry Brown for Auburn City Council, Position 6
De’Sean Quinn for Tukwila City Council, Position 7
Pedro E. Olguin for Burien City Council, Position 1
Ruth Perez for Renton City Council, Position 6

Chad Harper for Des Moines City Council, Position 7
Martin Moore for Federal Way City Council, Position 6

Zak Idan for Tukwila City Council, Position 5

Jay Arnold for Kirkland City Council, Position 1
Penny Sweet for Kirkland City Council, Position 3
Amy Walen for Kirkland City Council, Position 5
Justin Walsh for Issaquah City Council, Position 3
Karol Brown for Bellevue City Council, Position 4
Janice Zahn for Bellevue City Council, Position 5
Lynne Robinson for Bellevue City Council, Position 6
Tanika Padhye for Redmond City Council, Position 4
Jeralee Anderson for Redmond City Council, Position 6
Jason Ritchie for Sammamish City Council, Position 1
Rituja Indapure for Sammamish City Council, Position 5
Pam Stuart for Sammamish City Council, Position 7

Kate Burke for Spokane City Council District 1 - Position 2
Breean Beggs for Spokane City Council, District 2
Candace Mumm for Spokane City Council, District 3
Brandi Peetz for Spokane Valley City Council, Position 2


Decline to sign for I-947 (Tim Eyman's new $30 car tabs)
Yes on Mukilteo Transportation Benefit District Proposition 1


Be sure to vote by November 7th!​